My cart
0.00
0

My Cart

  • No products in the cart.

Privacy Policy www.torres.pt

 

Any personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as useful and enjoyable as possible.
Guaranteeing the confidentiality of personal data of users of our site is very important to Torres Joalheiros, S.A.
All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use www.torres.pt will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, 26th October, 1998 (Law 67/98).
The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, fixed phone and/or mobile phone numbers, address, date of birth and/or others.
The use of the Torres Joalheiros, S.A. website assumes acceptance of this Privacy Policy. The www.torres.pt team reserves the right to change this policy without previous notice. As such, we recommend you consult our privacy policy regularly.

 

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple pop-up or a link to some of the services we provide, such as forums.
We also use third party advertisements on our website. Some of these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense) may use technology such as cookies and/or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which also means they receive your personal information, such as your IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geo-targeting (e.g. only showing Lisbon advertising to readers in Lisbon) or showing adverts geared towards a type of user (e.g. like showing cooking adverts to a user who regularly visits cooking sites).
You can turn off your cookies via your browser options or make changes to anti-virus software tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website or other websites. This may also affect or not allow you to log onto programmes, sites or forums of our and other networks.

 

Links to Third Party Sites

The Torres Joalheiros, S.A. website has links to other sites, which, we believe, may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, which means that if you visit another website from ours, you should read its privacy policy.
We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content on these sites.